2019-20 NJCAA Region XIV Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Wed. 21 Navarro College   North Lake College   6:00 PM
Thu. 22 Coastal Bend College 3 North Lake College 1 Final
  Wharton County Junior College 0 Victoria College 3 Final
Fri. 23 Trinity Valley Community College 3 Pratt Community College 0 Final
  Vernon, TX @ Vernon, TX
  North Central Texas College 0 Navarro College 3 Final
  @ Tyler
  Coastal Bend College 3 Dodge City Community College 0 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Laredo College 3 Richland College 0 Final
  @ Vernon College
  Lee College 3 Vernon College 0 Final
  Frank Phillips College 0 Tyler Junior College 3 Final
  Panola College 3 Temple College 0 Final
  Rose City Classic Invitational Tournament @ Tyler Junior College
  Blinn College 3 Western Texas College 0 Final
  Midland, TX @ Midland, TX
  Butler Community College - KS 3 Trinity Valley Community College 2 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ Vernon, TX
  Navarro College ^ 3 Missouri State University - West Plains 1 Final
  @ Tyler, Tx
  Polk State College 3 Tyler Junior College 1 Final
  Rose City Volleyball Classic
  Coastal Bend College 3 Richland College 0 Final
  @ Vernon College
  Dodge City Community College 1 Laredo College 3 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  North Central Texas College 0 Panola College 3 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Blinn College 3 Midland College 0 Final
  Midland Tournament @ Midland, TX
  Cisco College 2 Lee College 3 Final
  @ Vernon, Tx
Sat. 24 Frank Phillips College 0 Panola College 3 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Blinn College 3 Cedar Valley College 0 Final
  Midland Tournament @ Midland, TX
  Laredo College 3 Butler Community College - KS 0 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ Vernon, TX
  Coastal Bend College 0 Pratt Community College 3 Final
  Vernon, TX @ Vernon, TX
  Cisco College 1 Laredo College 3 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Temple College 0 Navarro College 3 Final
  @ Tyler
  Missouri State University - West Plains ^ 1 Tyler Junior College 3 Final
  Polk State College 3 Panola College 1 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Coastal Bend College 3 Vernon College 1 Final
  Lee College 3 Butler Community College - KS 1 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ Vernon College Class
  Navarro College 3 Frank Phillips College 0 Final
  @ Tyler
  Temple College 0 Tyler Junior College 3 Final
  Trinity Valley Community College 3 Vernon College 0 Final
  Vernon Classic
  Lee College 3 Dodge City Community College 1 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Trinity Valley Community College 3 Richland College 0 Final
  Vernon Classic @ Vernon College
Tue. 27 Eastfield College 1 Navarro College 3 Final
  Blinn College 3 Wharton County Junior College 1 Final
  North Central Texas College 1 Trinity Valley Community College 3 Final
Wed. 28 North Lake College 0 Blinn College 3 Final
Thu. 29 Laredo College 0 Blinn College 3 Final
  North Lake College 1 Coastal Bend College 3 Final
  Coastal Bend College Classic
  Victoria College 1 Cisco College 3 Final
  @ Coastal Bend College
Fri. 30 Lee College 3 Gadsden State Community College 0 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
  Laredo College 3 Iowa Western Community College 0 Final
  Blinn College Tournament @ Brenham TX
  Trinity Valley Community College 3 North Central Texas College 2 Final
  Blinn Tournament @ Brenham @ Blinn
  Wharton County Junior College 3 North Lake College 0 Final
  @ Coastal Bend College
  Victoria College 0 Frank Phillips College 3 Final
  @ Coastal Bend College
  Lee College 2 Pensacola State College 3 Final
  North Central Texas College 0 Blinn College 3 Final
  Kruse Kickoff Classic Tournament
  Laredo College 3 Ranger College 0 Final
  @ Brenham, TX
  Cisco College 0 Wharton County Junior College 3 Final
  @ Beeville, TX
  Trinity Valley Community College 3 Temple College 0 Final
  Blinn Tournament @ Blinn College
  Frank Phillips College 3 Coastal Bend College 1 Final
  Ranger College 2 Blinn College 3 Final
  Kruse Kickoff Classic Tournament
  North Lake College 0 Victoria College 3 Final
  @ Coastal Bend
Sat. 31 Lee College 0 Hillsborough Community College 3 Final
  @ pensacola
  Cisco College 3 Coastal Bend College 1 Final
  Coastal Bend College Classic
  Iowa Western Community College 2 Trinity Valley Community College 3 Final
  Blinn College Tournament @ Brenham, TX
  Hill College 3 Laredo College 1 Final
  @ Brenham, TX
  Lee College 1 Lawson State Community College 3 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
  Wharton County Junior College 0 Frank Phillips College 3 Final
  Temple College 0 Blinn College 3 Final
  Kruse Kickoff Classic Tournament
  Hill College 0 Trinity Valley Community College 3 Final
  Blinn Tournament @ Blinn College
  Laredo College 3 Temple College 0 Final
  Blinn Tournament @ Brenham, TX
  Iowa Western Community College 3 Blinn College 0 Final
  Blinn College Tournament
 
September
Tue. 3 Panola College 2 Temple College 3 Final
  Lee College 3 Wharton County Junior College 1 Final
Wed. 4 Coastal Bend College 0 Temple College 3 Final
  Richland College 1 Coastal Bend College 3 Final
  @ Temple, TX
  Blinn College 3 Victoria College 0 Final
Thu. 5 Hill College 0 Tyler Junior College 3 Final
Fri. 6 Lee College 0 New Mexico Military Institute 3 Final
  @ Odessa, TX
  Blinn College 3 Pratt Community College 0 Final
  Irving, TX @ North lake college
  Trinity Valley Community College 3 Wharton County Junior College 0 Final
  NCTC Tournament @ NCTC
  Laredo College 3 Ranger College 1 Final
  @ Ranger
  Navarro College 3 Cowley County Community College 2 Final
  @ Cisco College
  Cedar Valley College 1 Victoria College 3 Final
  DAC Classic Tournament @ North Lake College
  Frank Phillips College 1 Lee College 3 Final
  Brookhaven College 3 Wharton County Junior College 1 Final
  NCTC Invite @ Gainesville, TX
  Blinn College 3 Allen County Community College 0 Final
  DAC Fall Classic @ North lake college
  Trinity Valley Community College 0 North Central Texas College 3 Final
  Seminole State College 0 Navarro College 3 Final
  Wrangler Ranger Round Up @ Cisco
  New Mexico Junior College 1 Laredo College 3 Final
  Ranger, TX @ Ranger, TX
  Northeast Lakeview College 0 Coastal Bend College 3 Final
  Victoria College 3 Mountain View College 0 Final
  @ North Lake College
Sat. 7 Victoria College 3 Southwest CC 0 Final
  @ North Lake College
  Blinn College 3 North Lake College 0 Final
  DAC Fall Classic @ North Lake College
  Western Texas College 3 Wharton County Junior College 1 Final
  Gainesville, TX @ Gainesville, TX
  Laredo College 0 Navarro College 3 Final
  @ Cisco, TX
  Lee College 0 Midland College 3 Final
  @ Odessa, TX
  Western Texas College 1 Trinity Valley Community College 3 Final
  Gainesville, TX @ NCTC
  Garden City Community College 0 Laredo College 3 Final
  @ Cisco TX
  Blinn College 3 Southwestern Christian College 0 Final
  DAC Fall Classic @ North Lake College
  Victoria College 2 North Lake College 3 Final
  DAC Fall Classic @ North Lake College
  Wharton County Junior College 0 North Central Texas College 3 Final
  Navarro College 3 Cisco College 0 Final
  Wrangler Ranger Round Up
  Lee College 0 Odessa College 3 Final
  Wrangler Volleyball Classic
  Brookhaven College 0 Trinity Valley Community College 3 Final
  NCTC Tournament @ Gainesville, TX
Tue. 10 Panola College 3 Brookhaven College 1 Final
  Wharton County Junior College 2 Coastal Bend College 3 Final
  Temple College 1 Blinn College 3 Final
  Lee College 3 Mountain View College 0 Final
  Victoria College 0 Laredo College 3 Final
  Panola College 3 North Lake College 0 Final
Wed. 11 North Lake College 0 Navarro College 3 Final
Thu. 12 Northeast Lakeview 1 Laredo College 3 Final
Fri. 13 Mountain View College 3 Coastal Bend College 2 Final
  @ Baytown, TX
  Cedar Valley College 0 Wharton County Junior College 3 Final
  Lee College Invitational Tournament @ Baytown, TX
  Odessa College 3 Panola College 0 Final
  Lee College Invitational @ Lee College
  Allen County Community College 0 Lee College 3 Final
  @ Baytown, TX
  Mountain View College 3 Victoria College 1 Final
  @ Baytown, TX
  Coastal Bend College 3 Wharton County Junior College 2 Final
  @ Baytown, TX
  Victoria College 3 Cedar Valley College 0 Final
  Lee College Invitational Tournament @ Lee College
  Trinidad State Junior College 0 Blinn College 3 Final
  Clarendon Classic @ Clarendon College
  Odessa College 3 Lee College 0 Final
  Lee College Invitational
  Panola College 3 Allen County Community College 0 Final
  @ Lee College
  Western Texas College 0 Tyler Junior College 3 Final
  Tyler, TX
Sat. 14 Odessa College 3 Coastal Bend College 0 Final
  @ Lee College
  Allen County Community College 3 Victoria College 2 Final
  @ Lee College
  Blinn College 3 Clarendon College 0 Final
  Bulldog Bash @ Clarendon College
  Mountain View College 0 Panola College 3 Final
  @ Lee College
  Allen County Community College 3 Wharton County Junior College 1 Final
  Cedar Valley College 1 Lee College 3 Final
  Lee College Invitational Tournament @ Baytown, TX
  Victoria College 0 Panola College 3 Final
  @ Lee College
  Richland College 0 Blinn College 3 Final
  Clarendon Classic @ Clarendon, TX
  Cedar Valley College 1 Coastal Bend College 3 Final
  Lee College Invitational Tournament @ Baytown, TX
  Odessa College 3 Wharton County Junior College 0 Final
  Lee College Invitational @ Lee College
  Mountain View College 0 Lee College 3 Final
  @ Baytown, TX
Tue. 17 Coastal Bend College 0 Blinn College 3 Final
  Laredo College   Palo Alto College   6:00 PM
  Panola College   Cedar Valley College   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Brookhaven College   Panola College   6:00 PM
  Wharton County Junior College   Trinity Valley Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 19 St. Clair County Community College   Blinn College   6:00 PM
  Victoria College   Coastal Bend College   7:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, TX
Fri. 20 Wharton County Junior College   Dallas Christian College   9:00 AM
  @ Neutral
  Wharton County Junior College   Odessa College   9:00 AM
  @ Blinn College Invitational
  St. Clair County Community College   Laredo College   9:00 AM
  Trinity Valley Community College   Frank Phillips College   11:00 AM
  Blinn Tournament @ Brenham
  Tyler Junior College   New Mexico Military Institute   11:00 AM
  @ Hutchinson C.C.
  New Mexico Junior College   Blinn College   11:00 AM
  Blinn Invitational
  Navarro College   Hutchinson Community College   1:00 PM
  Blue Dragon Invitational, Hutchinson, KS
  Wharton County Junior College   Frank Phillips College   3:00 PM
  @ Brenham, Texas
  New Mexico Junior College   Laredo College   3:00 PM
  Blinn Invitational-Brenham, Texas @ Blinn College
  Indian Hills Community College   Tyler Junior College   3:00 PM
  @ Hutchinson Invitational
  College of DuPage   Blinn College   5:00 PM
  Blinn Volleyball Invitational @ Blinn College
  Trinity Valley Community College   Eastfield College   5:00 PM
  Blinn College Invitational @ Blinn College
  Mineral Area College   Navarro College   5:00 PM
  @ Blue Dragon Invitational, Hutchinson, Ks
  Panola College   Pearl River Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Tyler Junior College ^   Missouri State University - West Plains   9:00 AM
  @ Hutchinson Invitational
  Laredo College   Frank Phillips College   9:00 AM
  @ Brenham, Texas
  New Mexico Junior College   Wharton County Junior College   11:00 AM
  Blinn Invitational-Brenham, Texas @ Blinn College
  Indian Hills Community College   Navarro College   11:00 AM
  @ Hutchinson Invitational
  Trinity Valley Community College   Odessa College   11:00 AM
  Blinn Tournament @ Brenham
  College of DuPage   Laredo College   1:00 PM
  Blinn Volleyball Invitational @ Blinn College
  Panola College   Pearl River Community College   1:00 PM
  Jefferson College   Tyler Junior College   1:00 PM
  @ Hutchinson C.C.
  Frank Phillips College   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  Blinn Invitational @ Brenham, Texas
  Navarro College ^   Missouri State University - West Plains   3:00 PM
  @ Hutchinson Invitational
  Trinity Valley Community College   New Mexico Junior College   3:00 PM
  Blinn Tournament @ Brenham
  Wharton County Junior College   St. Clair County Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Dallas Christian College   Blinn College   5:00 PM
  Blinn Invitational @ Brenham, Texas
  Odessa College   Blinn College   5:00 PM
Mon. 23 Victoria College *   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Wharton County Junior College *   Panola College   6:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College *   Laredo College   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Blinn College *   Lee College   6:00 PM
  Victoria College *   Panola College   6:00 PM
  Navarro College   North Central Texas College   6:00 PM
Thu. 26 Wharton County Junior College *   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Mineral Area College   Panola College   10:00 AM
  Holiday Inn- South Broadway Tournament @ Tyler Junior College
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Coastal Bend College   2:00 PM
  Mineral Area College   Tyler Junior College   2:00 PM
  Panola College   Missouri State University - West Plains   4:00 PM
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Navarro College *   Laredo College   5:00 PM
  Hutchinson Community College   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
  TJC Classic
Sat. 28 Hutchinson Community College   Panola College   11:00 AM
  TJC Classic @ Tyler, TX
  Lee College   North Lake College   12:00 PM
  Tri Match
  Temple College   Lee College   1:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Laredo College   1:00 PM
  Missouri State University - West Plains ^   Tyler Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lee College   Hill College   2:00 PM
  @ North Lake College
  San Antonio College   Blinn College   2:00 PM
  Navarro College *   Coastal Bend College   2:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College   Panola College   5:00 PM
  @ Tyler Junior College
Mon. 30 Tyler Junior College   North Central Texas College   6:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Coastal Bend College *   Wharton County Junior College   6:00 PM
  Nuevo Laredo Tech   Laredo College   6:00 PM
  Navarro College *   Trinity Valley Community College   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Panola College *   Lee College   6:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Blinn College   6:00 PM
  Laredo College *   Victoria College   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Laredo College *   Wharton County Junior College   1:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Lee College   2:00 PM
  Panola College *   Blinn College   2:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College *   Victoria College   2:00 PM
Mon. 7 Tyler Junior College *   Navarro College   7:00 PM
  Panola College *   Trinity Valley Community College   7:00 PM
Tue. 8 Laredo College   Northeast Lakeview College   6:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College   San Antonio College   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Victoria College *   Blinn College   6:00 PM
  Wharton County Junior College *   Lee College   6:00 PM
  Panola College *   Navarro College   7:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Trinity Valley Community College   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Indian Hills Community College   Tyler Junior College   12:00 PM
  MSWP Tournament @ MSWP Tournament
  Panola College   Iowa Western Community College   1:00 PM
  Reiver Festival Tournament
  Tyler Junior College   Hutchinson Community College   4:00 PM
  MSU-West Plains Grizzly Classic @ West Plains, MO
  New Mexico Military Institute   Panola College   5:00 PM
  @ Iowa Western CC
  Victoria College *   Lee College   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Jefferson College   Tyler Junior College   10:00 AM
  @ MSU - West Plains
  Trinity Valley Community College   Cedar Valley College   12:00 PM
  Mineral Area College   Panola College   12:00 PM
  @ Iowa Western CC
  Wharton County Junior College *   Blinn College   2:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College ^   Missouri State University - West Plains   2:00 PM
  Laredo College *   Coastal Bend College   2:00 PM
  Seward County Community College   Panola College   4:00 PM
  @ Iowa Western CC
Mon. 14 Pearl River Community College   Panola College   6:00 PM
Tue. 15 Pearl River Community College   Panola College   11:00 AM
  Palo Alto College   Laredo College   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Victoria College *   Wharton County Junior College   6:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Navarro College   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Coastal Bend College *   Panola College   6:00 PM
  Lee College *   Trinity Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Temple College   Wharton County Junior College   6:00 PM
  Laredo College   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Coastal Bend College *   Tyler Junior College   1:00 PM
  Laredo College *   Panola College   1:00 PM
  Lee College *   Navarro College   2:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Trinity Valley Community College   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Navarro College *   Wharton County Junior College   6:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Victoria College   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 Tyler Junior College *   Panola College   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 Blinn College *   Laredo College   2:00 PM
  Monterrey Tech   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  @ Laredo, Texas
  Lee College *   Coastal Bend College   6:00 PM
  Navarro College *   Victoria College   6:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Wharton County Junior College   6:00 PM
  Monterrey Tech   Laredo College   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Lee College   Laredo College   1:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Coastal Bend College   2:00 PM
  North Central Texas College   Tyler Junior College   2:00 PM
  Monterrey Tech   Laredo College   5:00 PM
Tue. 29 San Antonio College   Coastal Bend College   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Trinity Valley Community College   TBA   TBA
  Region XIV Tournament @ Baytown
  Coastal Bend College * %   TBD   TBA
  Nov. 1-3: Reg. XIV Tournament @ Tyler, Tx
  Panola College %   TBA   TBA
  Region XIV Tournament @ Tyler Junior College
Sat. 2 Trinity Valley Community College   TBA   TBA
  Region XIV Tournament @ Baytown
  Panola College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Tyler Junior College
Sun. 3 Panola College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Trinity Valley Community College   TBA   TBA
  Region XIV Tournament @ Baytown
Thu. 21 Panola College %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA National Tournament @ Hutchinson CC
Fri. 22 Panola College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Hutchinson CC
Sat. 23 Panola College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Hutchinson CC
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season