2018-19 NJCAA Region XIV Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 Northwest Florida State College 14 Galveston College 9 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston, Tx
  Chipola College 23 Navarro College 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Galveston
  University of Houston - Victoria 3 San Jacinto College-South 5 Final
  Galveston Tournament @ Galveston, TX
  Snead State Community College 5 Alvin Community College 1 Final
  @ Galveston TX
  Lake Land College 5 Blinn College 10 Final
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Chipola College 14 Galveston College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Navarro College 6 Lake Land College 5 Final
  @ Galveston
  Louisiana State University Eunice 28 Alvin Community College 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Galveston, TX
  San Jacinto College-South 4 Snead State Community College 3 Final
  Galveston Tournament @ Galveston TX
  Blinn College 16 University of Houston - Victoria 2 Final - 5 innings
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Navarro College 3 UH-Victoria 4 Final
  @ Galveston
Sat. 26 Blinn College 8 Snead State Community College 7 Final
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston AL
  San Jacinto College-South 11 Louisiana State University Eunice 9 Final - 8 innings
  Galveston Tournament
  Northwest Florida State College 7 Alvin Community College 2 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston, Tx
  El Paso Community College 4 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 6 Final
  Coastal Bend College Tournament @ Beeville, TX
  Texas Lutheran University 14 Coastal Bend College 4 Final - 5 innings
  Snead State Community College 3 Navarro College 9 Final
  @ Galveston TX
  University of Houston - Victoria 7 Galveston College 3 Final
  @ Galveston
  Angelina College 14 Cisco College 7 Final
  @ Beeville, Texas
  Bossier Parish Community College 11 Coastal Bend College 3 Final - 6 innings
  San Jacinto College-South 5 Northwest Florida State College 7 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston, TX
  Blinn College 5 Louisiana State University Eunice 2 Final
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Chipola College 14 Alvin Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Galveston
  El Paso Community College 2 Bossier Parish Community College 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Beeville, TX
  Texas Lutheran University 10 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 6 Final
  Coastal Bend College Tournament @ Coastal Bend Classic
  Snead State Community College 9 Galveston College 6 Final - 11 innings
  @ Galveston TX
  Louisiana State University Eunice 9 Navarro College 6 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Cisco College 0 Angelina College 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Beeville, Texas
  El Paso Community College 6 Coastal Bend College 14 Final - 6 innings
  Lake Land College 7 Alvin Community College 6 Final
  @ Galveston
  Blinn College 15 Northwest Florida State College 2 Final
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Texas Lutheran University 4 Angelina College 8 Final
  @ Beeville, TX
  Cisco College 6 Coastal Bend College 14 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 27 El Paso Community College 9 Coastal Bend College 0 Final - 5 innings
  UTGRV 2 Laredo Community College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 1 Bossier Parish Community College 3 Final
  Coastal Bend College Tournament @ Beeville, TX
  UTGRV 2 Laredo Community College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Texas Lutheran University   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   Cancelled
  Coastal Bend College Tournament @ Beeville, Texas
Mon. 28 Paris Junior College 1 North Central Texas College 3 Final
  Paris Junior College 6 North Central Texas College 7 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 30 Western Texas College 3 Navarro College 17 Final - 5 innings
  Corsicana, TX
  Alvin Community College 2 McLennan Community College 12 Final - 5 innings
  Western Texas College 6 Navarro College 9 Final
  Corsicana, TX
  Alvin Community College 1 McLennan Community College 9 Final - 5 innings
 
February
Fri. 1 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 8 Luna Community College 0 Final - 6 innings
  Cowtown Tournament @ Fort Worth, TX
  Seward County Community College 0 Laredo Community College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Fort Worth, Texas @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Coastal Bend College 6 Allen County Community College 0 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Forth Worth, TX
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 3 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 5 Final
  Cowtown Tournament @ Fort Worth, TX
  Cowley County Community College 2 Laredo Community College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Cowtown Tournament @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Coastal Bend College 6 North Central Texas College 7 Final
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Baton Rouge Community College 15 San Jacinto College-South 16 Final
  LSUE Lady Bengals Tournament @ Eunice, LA
  Midland College 8 Kilgore College 9 Final
  Ranger College 7 Laredo Community College 9 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, TX
  Galveston College 4 Weatherford College 9 Final
  @ Ft. Worth
  Midland College 8 Kilgore College 0 Final
  San Jacinto College-South 2 Louisiana State University Eunice 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Eunice
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 11 Cowley County Community College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Seward County Community College 1 Coastal Bend College 5 Final
  @ Liberal, Kansas
  North Central Texas College 7 Galveston College 3 Final
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
Sat. 2 Galveston College 3 Cowley County Community College 4 Final
  @ Ft. Worth, Tx
  Weatherford College 3 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 2 Final
  Cowtown Tournament @ Ft. Worth
  Laredo Community College 6 Seminole State College (OK) 8 Final
  @ Gateway Park
  Southern Union State Community College 5 San Jacinto College-South 6 Final
  LSUE Round Robin @ Eunice, LA
  Seminole State College (OK) 5 Coastal Bend College 1 Final
  @ Gateway Park
  Laredo Community College 2 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 7 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Allen County Community College 0 Galveston College 2 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, TX
  San Jacinto College-South 11 Baton Rouge Community College 9 Final
  LSUE Lady Bengals Tournament @ Eunice, LA
  Midland College 7 Tyler Junior College 5 Final
  Hill College 4 Northeast Texas Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Midland College 4 Tyler Junior College 2 Final
  Weatherford College 3 Coastal Bend College 1 Final
  @ Ft. Worth
  North Central Texas College 5 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 7 Final
  Cowtown Tournament @ Fort Worth, TX
  Galveston College 6 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 1 Final - 8 innings
  Fort Worth, TX
  Hill College 0 Northeast Texas Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 3 Midland College 0 Tyler Junior College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Midland College 2 Tyler Junior College 8 Final
Tue. 5 Northeast Texas Community College 1 North Central Texas College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Bossier Parish Community College 14 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 5 Final
  @ Port Arthur,Tx
  Texas College 2 Trinity Valley Community College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Murray State College 8 Paris Junior College 10 Final
  Northeast Texas Community College 4 North Central Texas College 6 Final
  Bossier Parish Community College 7 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 3 Final - 5 innings
  Texas College 0 Trinity Valley Community College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Murray State College 9 Paris Junior College 7 Final
Wed. 6 Kilgore College 14 McLennan Community College 5 Final - 5 innings
  Navarro College 7 Hill College 1 Final
  Kilgore College 11 McLennan Community College 6 Final
  Navarro College 7 Hill College 2 Final
Thu. 7 Trinity Valley Community College 1 Snow College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Permian Basin Invitational @ Odessa, TX
  Trinity Valley Community College 0 Coastal Bend College 5 Final
  Permian Basin Invitational
  Coastal Bend College 1 Snow College 3 Final
  Permian Basin Invitational @ Odessa, TX
  Angelina College 3 Odessa College 4 Final
  Permian Basin Invitational
Fri. 8 Trinidad State Junior College 6 Coastal Bend College 10 Final
  @ Odessa
  McLennan Community College 13 Blinn College 11 Final
  2019 San Jacinto Round Robin @ Conroe, TX
  San Jacinto College-South 0 Temple College 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Conroe, TX
  Team Japan 16 Galveston College 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Conroe, Tx
  Angelina College 7 Lamar Community College 6 Final
  Midland, TX
  San Jacinto College-South 11 McLennan Community College 12 Final
  2019 San Jacinto Round Robin @ Conroe, TX
  Blinn College 0 Team Japan 6 Final
  2019 San Jacinto Round Robin @ Conroe, TX
  Ranger College 8 Galveston College 0 Final - 5 innings
  San Jacinto South Tournament @ Conroe, TX
  Angelina College 9 Snow College 3 Final
  Permian Basin Invitational @ Midland, TX
  Northeast Texas Community College 11 Cisco College 12 Final
  Seward County Community College   Tyler Junior College   Cancelled
  @ Weatherford
  San Jacinto College-South 7 Ranger College 15 Final - 6 innings
  San Jacinto South Tournament @ Conroe, TX
  Trinity Valley Community College 9 Odessa College 7 Final
  Permian Basin Invitational
  Northeast Texas Community College 0 Clarendon College 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cisco, TX
  Cowley County Community College   Tyler Junior College   Cancelled
  @ Weatherford
  Coastal Bend College 12 Midland College 11 Final - 12 innings
Sat. 9 Trinidad State Junior College   Angelina College   Cancelled
  @ Permian Basin Invitational
  San Jacinto College-South 1 Team Japan 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Conroe, TX
  Blinn College 9 Ranger College 8 Final - 8 innings
  2019 San Jacinto Round Robin @ Conroe, TX
  Temple College 14 Galveston College 4 Final
  @ Conroe, TX
  Ranger College 5 San Jacinto College-South 13 Final - 6 innings
  San Jacinto South Tournament @ Conroe, TX
  Temple College 7 Blinn College 5 Final
  @ Conroe, TX
  UTSA 0 Laredo Community College 22 Final - 5 innings
  Kilgore College   Texas College   Cancelled
  Coastal Bend College 16 Lamar Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Midland, TX
  El Paso Community College 0 Northeast Texas Community College 13 Final
  Northeast Texas Community College 4 Western Oklahoma State College 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cisco, TX
  Galveston College 1 McLennan Community College 9 Final - 5 innings
  2019 San Jacinto Round Robin @ Scrap Yards - Conroe
  UTSA   Laredo Community College   3:00 PM
  Kilgore College   Texas College   Cancelled
Mon. 11 Paris Junior College 0 Grayson College 16 Final - 5 innings
  Paris Junior College 0 Grayson College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Tyler Junior College 7 Weatherford College 15 Final - 6 innings
  Tyler Junior College 3 Indian Hills Community College 2 Final
Wed. 13 Hill College 5 Trinity Valley Community College 6 Final - 8 innings
  North Central Texas College   Northeast Texas Community College   1:00 PM
  North Central Texas College   Northeast Texas Community College   2:00 PM
  Grayson College 10 Paris Junior College 0 Final - 6 innings
  Hill College 2 Trinity Valley Community College 10 Final - 6 innings
  Grayson College 12 Paris Junior College 13 Final
Fri. 15 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 3 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 6 Final - 8 innings
  Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, Alabama
  Indian Hills Community College 1 Alvin Community College 2 Final
  Iowa Central Community College 4 Navarro College 1 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth
  Butler Community College - KS 10 Blinn College 5 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, TX
  Southern Union State Community College 9 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 5 Final
  Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, Alabama
  Odessa College 6 Tyler Junior College 10 Final
  Tyler, TX
  McLennan Community College 9 Bossier Parish Community College 12 Final
  Blinn College 13 Des Moines Area Community College 12 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, TX
  Butler Community College - KS 7 Alvin Community College 1 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, TX
  Huston Tillotson 0 Laredo Community College 3 Final
  Weatherford College 6 Kilgore College 3 Final
  Cloud County Community College 2 Navarro College 3 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX.
  San Jacinto College-South 6 Angelina College 8 Final
  Odessa College 2 Tyler Junior College 11 Final - 6 innings
  Tyler, TX
  McLennan Community College 2 Bossier Parish Community College 3 Final
  Des Moines Area Community College 10 Alvin Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Huston Tillotson 5 Laredo Community College 6 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 2 Navarro College 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Weatherford College 0 Kilgore College 1 Final
  San Jacinto College-South 4 Angelina College 8 Final
  Blinn College 8 Johnson County Community College 4 Final - 8 innings
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth, TX
Sat. 16 Navarro College   Johnson County Community College   Cancelled
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Odessa College 4 Tyler Junior College 11 Final
  Tyler, TX
  McLennan Community College 10 Kilgore College 2 Final
  Paris Junior College 5 Eastern Oklahoma State College 7 Final
  Ranger College 3 Navarro College 1 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, TX
  Northeast Texas Community College 1 Temple College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Temple, TX
  Huston Tillotson 1 Laredo Community College 5 Final
  Fort Scott Community College 5 Alvin Community College 6 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Shelton State Community College 7 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 8 Final
  Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, Alabama
  Odessa College 4 Tyler Junior College 12 Final - 5 innings
  Tyler, TX
  Angelina College 8 San Jacinto College-South 7 Final - 10 innings
  McLennan Community College 9 Kilgore College 10 Final
  Paris Junior College 3 Eastern Oklahoma State College 6 Final
  Northeast Texas Community College 1 Temple College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Temple, TX
  Huston Tillotson 2 Laredo Community College 4 Final
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 0 Wallace Community College-Dothan 6 Final
  Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, Alabama
  Angelina College 7 San Jacinto College-South 10 Final
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 4 Coastal Alabama - South 1 Final
  Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, Alabama
Sun. 17 Bossier Parish Community College 15 Eastern Oklahoma State College 6 Final
  Western Texas College 1 Tyler Junior College 4 Final
  Tyler, TX
  Bossier Parish Community College 11 Eastern Oklahoma State College 8 Final
  Western Texas College 0 Tyler Junior College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Tyler, TX
Tue. 19 Texas College   Angelina College   Postponed
  Texas College   Angelina College   Postponed
Wed. 20 Trinity Valley Community College   Hill College   1:00 PM
  McLennan Community College   San Jacinto College-South   Postponed
  Kilgore College 0 Grayson College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Temple College   Blinn College   Cancelled
  Trinity Valley Community College   Hill College   3:00 PM
  McLennan Community College   San Jacinto College-South   Postponed
  Kilgore College 9 Grayson College 5 Final
  Northeast Texas Community College 2 Weatherford College 1 Final
  Temple College   Blinn College   Cancelled
  Northeast Texas Community College 1 Weatherford College 2 Final
Thu. 21 San Jacinto College-South   Temple College   4:00 PM
  Temple, TX
Fri. 22 San Jacinto College-South   Labette Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Temple Tournament
  Blinn College   Ranger College   12:00 PM
  Cisco Tournament @ Abilene, TX
  Cisco College   Coastal Bend College   12:00 PM
  @ Kirby Softball Fields Abilene,TX
  Paris Junior College   Murray State College   1:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College   Blinn College   2:30 PM
  Abilene Tournament @ Abilene, TX
  Paris Junior College   Murray State College   3:00 PM
  Blinn College   Howard College   5:00 PM
  Abilene Tournament @ Abilene, TX
  Bevill State Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational @ Meridian, MS
  Coastal Bend College   Tyler Junior College   5:00 PM
  @ Abilene, Tx.
  Bossier Parish Community College   East Mississippi Community College   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational @ Meridian, MS
Sat. 23 Southeastern Illinois College   Bossier Parish Community College   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational @ Meridian, MS
  Blinn College   Midland College   9:00 AM
  Abilene Tournament @ Abilene, TX
  San Jacinto College-South   Northwest Kansas Technical College   10:00 AM
  @ Temple Tournament
  Navarro College   Blinn College   11:30 AM
  Abilene Tournament @ Abilene, TX
  Ranger College   Tyler Junior College   11:30 AM
  Cisco Tournament @ Abilene, TX
  Coastal Bend College   Howard College   11:30 AM
  @ Abilene
  Alvin Community College   Angelina College   Postponed
  Tyler Junior College   Howard College   2:00 PM
  @ Abiliene
  Coastal Bend College   Ranger College   2:00 PM
  Cisco Tournament @ Abilene, TX
  Galveston College   Temple College   2:15 PM
  Temple Tournament
  San Jacinto College-South   Hill College   2:30 PM
  @ Temple Tournament
  Alvin Community College   Angelina College   Postponed
  Kilgore College   Weatherford College   4:00 PM
  Howard College   Navarro College   4:00 PM
  @ Abilene
  Kilgore College   Weatherford College   6:00 PM
  Hill College   Galveston College   6:45 PM
  Temple Tournament @ Wilson Complex
Sun. 24 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Galveston College   10:00 AM
  Temple Tournament @ Neutral Site
  Northeast Texas Community College   Temple College   10:00 AM
  Temple Tournament @ Wilson Complex
  Northeast Texas Community College   Galveston College   12:15 PM
  Temple Tournament @ Neutral Site
Mon. 25 Grayson College   Kilgore College   1:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College   Meridian Community College   2:00 PM
  Grayson College   Kilgore College   3:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College   Meridian Community College   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Paris Junior College   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  Paris Junior College   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Texas College   Kilgore College   1:00 PM
  Texas College   Kilgore College   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Rose State College   Paris Junior College   1:00 PM
  Rose State College   Paris Junior College   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Odessa College   San Jacinto College-South   1:00 PM
  Alvin Community College   Navarro College   1:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College   Hinds Community College   2:00 PM
  Odessa College   San Jacinto College-South   3:00 PM
  Alvin Community College   Navarro College   3:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College   Hinds Community College   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Bossier Parish Community College   Hinds Community College   12:00 PM
  Alvin Community College   Kilgore College   12:00 PM
  UT-San Antonio JV   Trinity Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Odessa College   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College   Hinds Community College   2:00 PM
  Alvin Community College   Kilgore College   2:00 PM
  UT-San Antonio JV   Trinity Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  Odessa College   Blinn College   3:00 PM
  Weatherford College   Northeast Texas Community College   3:00 PM
  Cisco College   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
  Weatherford College   Northeast Texas Community College   5:00 PM
  Cisco College   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
Sun. 3 UT-San Antonio JV   Trinity Valley Community College   11:00 AM
  Cisco College   Kilgore College   11:00 AM
  Cisco College   Kilgore College   1:00 PM
  Weatherford College   Tyler Junior College   1:00 PM
  UT-San Antonio JV   Trinity Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Weatherford College   Tyler Junior College   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Eastern Oklahoma State College   Paris Junior College   1:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College   Texas College   1:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College   Texas College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College   Paris Junior College   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Baton Rouge Community College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   1:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Angelina College   2:00 PM
  Baton Rouge Community College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   3:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Angelina College   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Bossier Parish Community College   Coastal Bend College   12:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ Longview, TX
  Northeast Texas Community College   Laredo Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Longview, TX
  Paris Junior College   Galveston College   12:00 PM
  @ Neutral Site
  Navarro College   Wabash Valley College   1:00 PM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, GA
  Tyler Junior College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   2:00 PM
  NJCAA Region 14 Crossover Tournament @ Longview, Texas
  Butler Community College - KS   Blinn College   2:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover @ Longview, TX
  Trinity Valley Community College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   2:00 PM
  Regional Crossover Tournament @ Longview
  Howard College   Paris Junior College   2:00 PM
  San Jacinto College-South   Florida Southwestern State College   2:30 PM
  Columbus, Ga. @ Columbus, Ga.
  Navarro College   Tallahassee Community College   2:30 PM
  Kilgore College   Coastal Bend College   4:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College   Butler Community College - KS   4:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ Longview, TX
  San Jacinto College-South   Rock Valley College   5:00 PM
  @ Columbus, GA
  Howard College   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
  @ Region XIV Crossover
  Bossier Parish Community College   Galveston College   6:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ Longview, TX
  Kilgore College   Blinn College   6:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover @ Longview, TX
  Mountain View College   Trinity Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Regional Crossover Tournament @ Longview
  Jarvis College   Laredo Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Longview, TX
Sat. 9 Navarro College   Florida Southwestern State College   9:00 AM
  Columbus, Ga. @ Columbus, Ga.
  San Jacinto College-South   Louisiana State University Eunice   10:00 AM
  @ Columbus, GA
  Trinity Valley Community College   Galveston College   11:00 AM
  Regional Crossover Tournament @ Longview
  Butler Community College - KS   Alvin Community College   11:00 AM
  Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ Longview, TX
  Paris Junior College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   11:00 AM
  NJCAA Region 14 Crossover Tournament @ Longview, Texas
  Kilgore College   Laredo Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Longview, TX
  Bossier Parish Community College   Howard College   1:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ Longview, TX
  Northeast Texas Community College   Coastal Bend College   1:00 PM
  Alvin Community College   Tyler Junior College   1:00 PM
  @ Region XIV Crossover
  Bossier Parish Community College   Laredo Community College   3:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover Tounament @ Longview, TX
  Northeast Texas Community College   Galveston College   3:00 PM
  @ Neutral Site
  Jarvis Christian College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   3:00 PM
  NJCAA Region 14 Crossover Tournament @ Longview, Texas
  Coastal Bend College   Paris Junior College   3:00 PM
  @ Lear Park
  Western Nebraska Community College   Angelina College   4:00 PM
  Butler Community College - KS   Tyler Junior College   5:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ Longview, TX
  Trinity Valley Community College   Blinn College   5:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover @ Longview, TX
  Mountain View College   Laredo Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Longview, TX
  Western Nebraska Community College   Angelina College   6:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College   Blinn College   7:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ Longview, TX
Sun. 10 Laredo Community College   Trinity Valley Community College   9:00 AM
  Regional Crossover Tournament @ Longview
  Butler Community College - KS   Galveston College   9:00 AM
  Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ Longview, TX
  Alvin Community College   Paris Junior College   9:00 AM
  @ Lear Park
  Western Nebraska Community College   Angelina College   11:00 AM
  Tyler Junior College   Blinn College   11:00 AM
  Region XIV Crossover @ Longview, TX
  Howard College   Trinity Valley Community College   11:00 AM
  Regional Crossover Tournament @ Longview
  Paris Junior College   Laredo Community College   11:00 AM
  @ Longview, TX
  Butler Community College - KS   Kilgore College   11:00 AM
  Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ Longview, TX
  Western Nebraska Community College   Angelina College   1:00 PM
  Northeast Texas Community College   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  Region XIV Crossover @ Longview, TX
  Tyler Junior College   Galveston College   1:00 PM
  @ Neutral Site
  Kilgore College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   1:00 PM
  NJCAA Region 14 Crossover Tournament @ Longview, Texas
  Northeast Texas Community College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   3:00 PM
  NJCAA Region 14 Crossover Tournament @ Longview, Texas
Mon. 11 Western Nebraska Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Shawnee Community College   Angelina College   12:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois College   Bossier Parish Community College   2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College   Angelina College   2:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois College   Bossier Parish Community College   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Southeastern Illinois College   Trinity Valley Community College   12:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois College   Trinity Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Tyler Junior College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Tyler Junior College   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Bossier Parish Community College * ^   Navarro College   1:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Paris Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur *   Galveston College   1:00 PM
  Laredo Community College *   Blinn College   2:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College *   San Jacinto College-South   2:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College * ^   Navarro College   3:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Paris Junior College   3:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur *   Galveston College   3:00 PM
  Laredo Community College *   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College *   San Jacinto College-South