2018-19 Region XIV Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 5 Panola College   Mullens Jamboree   TBA
  Western Texas College   Paris Junior College   3:00 PM
  Ft. Worth, TX @ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (Scrimmage)
Sat. 6 Panola College   Mullens Jamboree   TBA
 
November
Thu. 1 Creating Young Minds Academy 66 Paris Junior College 101 Final
  Jarvis Christian JV 53 Panola College 95 Final
  Strength In Motion 54 Trinity Valley Community College 100 Final
  Victoria College 89 Angelina College 99 Final
  Up Tempo Basketball 52 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 113 Final
  Lone Star College-Kingwood 75 Blinn College 100 Final
Fri. 2 Kilgore College 89 Southwestern Christian College 74 Final
  @ Wagstaff Gymnasium (Tyler, TX)
  Brookhaven College 78 Tyler Junior College 100 Final
  Odessa College 82 Jacksonville College 79 Final
  East West Challenge @ Lewisville HS
  Dallas Diesel 65 Navarro College 137 Final
  Grayson College 98 Lee College 80 Final
  @ Lewisville High School
Sat. 3 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 59 Howard College 82 Final
  Texas East-West Challenge @ Lewisville High School
  Panola College 93 Clarendon College 87 Final
  @ Lewisville HS
  Jarvis Christian College JV 75 Paris Junior College 86 Final
  Brookhaven College 64 Kilgore College 76 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  Southwestern Christian College 62 Tyler Junior College 103 Final
  Lee College 75 Missouri State University - West Plains 89 Final
  @ Dallas Texas
  Ft. Sam Houston 107 Coastal Bend College 112 Final - OT
  CYM Academy 80 Navarro College 95 Final
  Dallas Fort Worth Prep 61 Bossier Parish Community College 115 Final
  Odessa College 80 Trinity Valley Community College 84 Final
  East West Challenge @ Lewisville High School
  South Plains College 87 Jacksonville College 65 Final
  @ Lewisville, TX
  Lone Star College-Cy Fair 80 Blinn College 104 Final
  Angelina College 68 Grayson College 90 Final
  East-West Challenge @ Lewisville High School
Sun. 4 Clarendon College 75 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 64 Final
  Texas East-West Challenge @ Lewisville HS
  Howard College 102 Lee College 60 Final
  @ Lewisville High School
  Missouri State University - West Plains 82 Trinity Valley Community College 87 Final - OT
  @ Lewisville, Tx
  Lone Star College-Cy Fair 45 Kilgore College 90 Final
  Odessa College 103 Angelina College 69 Final
  East-West Challenge @ Lewisville HS
  Panola College 64 South Plains College 79 Final
  @ Lewisville High School
  Grayson College 99 Jacksonville College 96 Final
  @ Lewisville, TX
Mon. 5 Cy Fair Prep 53 Tyler Junior College 88 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College 87 Bossier Parish Community College 98 Final - OT
Tue. 6 Temple College 111 Navarro College 102 Final
  Lone Star College-Tomball 65 Blinn College 94 Final
  Coastal Bend College 70 Ranger College 97 Final
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 70 Louisiana State University Eunice 62 Final
Wed. 7 Lone Star College - Kingwood 52 Lee College 93 Final
  McLennan Community College 92 Angelina College 78 Final
  Grayson College 92 Paris Junior College 88 Final
  Louisiana Christian Prep 49 Panola College 99 Final
Thu. 8 Tribulation Prep 69 Jacksonville College 98 Final
Fri. 9 Trinity Valley Community College 119 North American College 53 Final
  Lewis Orr Classic @ @ Navarro College
  Blinn College 91 Richland College 74 Final
  @ Collin County
  Victoria College 99 Coastal Bend College 104 Final
  Kilgore College 66 Southern Arkansas University Tech 76 Final
  Northwestern State JV 47 Panola College 110 Final
  Fort hood 68 Navarro College 112 Final
  Lewis Orr Classic, Corsicana
Sat. 10 Trinity Valley Community College 113 Fort hood 58 Final
  Lewis Orr Classic @ Navarro College
  Jacksonville College 150 Texas Wesleyan JV 86 Final
  Blinn College 92 Brookhaven College 70 Final
  @ Collin County
  North American U 40 Navarro College 98 Final
  Lewis Orr Classic, Corsicana
  Houston Gladiators 65 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 79 Final
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 64 Bossier Parish Community College 92 Final
  Tribulation Prep 57 Paris Junior College 100 Final
  Lone Star College-Cy Fair 55 Lee College 74 Final
  OKC Storm 61 Panola College 84 Final
Mon. 12 Tribulation Prep 57 Panola College 108 Final
Tue. 13 Lee College 68 LSU Alexandria JV 54 Final
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 56 Baton Rouge Community College 58 Final
  Angelina College 78 Arkansas Baptist College 82 Final
  McLennan Community College 58 Bossier Parish Community College 64 Final
  Tyler Junior College 105 Centenary College JV 43 Final
  Weatherford College 50 Jacksonville College 89 Final
  Kilgore College 70 Hill College 98 Final
  Paris Junior College 85 Grayson College 103 Final
Wed. 14 Lone Star College-Tomball 71 Trinity Valley Community College 121 Final
  North American University 69 Blinn College 100 Final
Thu. 15 Jarvis Christian College 48 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 88 Final
  Houston Community College 72 Jacksonville College 104 Final
  Panola College 82 Hill College 116 Final
Fri. 16 Tyler Junior College   Cedar Valley College   4:00 PM
  Kilgore Classic
  Lone Star College-Tomball * 54 Kilgore College 79 Final
  Lone Star College-Cy Fair 73 Navarro College 119 Final
  TVCC Classic @ Cardinal Gym, Athens
  Coastal Bend College 78 New Mexico Military Institute 66 Final
  @ South Plains College
  Texas Riders 94 Trinity Valley Community College 106 Final
  TVCC Classic
Sat. 17 Weatherford College 50 Paris Junior College 66 Final
  Texas Riders 68 Navarro College 118 Final
  TVCC Classic @ Cardinal Gym, Athens
  Coastal Bend College 74 South Plains College 101 Final
  Tyler Junior College   Lone Star College - Tomball   2:00 PM
  Kilgore Classic
  Lone Star College-Kingwood 58 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 104 Final
  Houston Community College 83 Blinn College 119 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 70 Angelina College 82 Final
  Jarvis Christian JV 78 Jacksonville College 96 Final
  Cedar Valley College 69 Kilgore College 70 Final
  Lone Star College-Cy Fair 55 Trinity Valley Community College 114 Final
  TVCC Classic
  Cy Fair Prep   Bossier Parish Community College   Cancelled
  BPCC Classic
  Victoria College 73 Lee College 90 Final
Mon. 19 LSC Tomball   Jacksonville College   6:00 PM
  Texas Prep Sports Academy   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
  UpTempo Basketball   Angelina College   7:00 PM
  Houston Community College   Panola College   7:00 PM
  Blinn College   Victoria College   7:00 PM
Tue. 20 Navarro College   Temple College   5:30 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College   Lone Star College-Tomball   6:00 PM
  Lee College   Dodge City Community College   6:30 PM
  North Lake College   Paris Junior College   7:00 PM
  North American University   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   7:00 PM
  Southern Arkansas University Tech   Kilgore College   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Coastal Bend College   Victoria College   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Trinity Valley Community College   Northwest Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola State College
  Creating Young Minds Academy   Tyler Junior College   3:00 PM
  Southwestern Christian College   Angelina College   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Trinity Valley Community College   Pensacola State College   TBA
  TBA   Angelina College   TBA
  Navarro College   Mountain View College   3:00 PM
  Louisiana Christian Prep   Jacksonville College   4:00 PM
  CYM Prep   Kilgore College   4:00 PM
Mon. 26 Concordia JV   Panola College   7:00 PM
  Lone Star College - Tomball   Lee College   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Lee College *   Navarro College   7:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Paris Junior College   7:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College *   Trinity Valley Community College   7:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur *   Tyler Junior College   7:00 PM
  North American University   Bossier Parish Community College   7:00 PM
  Angelina College *   Kilgore College   7:30 PM
Thu. 29 Panola College *   Jacksonville College   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Kilgore College *   Coastal Bend College   3:00 PM
  Paris Junior College *   Angelina College   4:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Jacksonville College   4:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College *   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   4:00 PM
  DFW Prep Sports   Panola College   4:00 PM
  Navarro College *   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College * ^   Lee College   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Trinity Valley Community College   Eastfield College   6:00 PM
  Angelina College *   Navarro College   7:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur *   Panola College   7:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College *   Paris Junior College   7:00 PM
  Lee College *   Bossier Parish Community College   7:30 PM
  Jacksonville College *   Kilgore College   7:30 PM
  Blinn College * ^   Tyler Junior College   7:30 PM
Fri. 7 LSC -Tomball   Angelina College   7:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   Bossier Parish Community College   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Creating Young Minds Academy   Paris Junior College   2:00 PM
  Victoria College   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  Lone Star College-Cy Fair   Navarro College   4:00 PM
Mon. 10 Delgado Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   7:30 PM
Tue. 11 Louisiana Christian Prep   Navarro College   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Louisiana Christian Prep   Paris Junior College   7:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College   Mountain View College   7:00 PM
Mon. 17 Lee College   Louisiana State University Eunice   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Houston Gladiators   Jacksonville College   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Houston Community College   Kilgore College   4:00 PM
  Angelina College   McLennan Community College   4:00 PM
  Dallas Diesel   Bossier Parish Community College   4:00 PM
  Tribulation Prep   Jacksonville College   4:00 PM
Sun. 30 Houston Community College * ^   Tyler Junior College   12:00 PM
  Victoria College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   4:00 PM
  Seahawks New Years Classic
Mon. 31 Lone Star College-Tomball   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   4:00 PM
  Seahawks New Years Classic
 
January
Tue. 1 Central Baptist JV   Panola College   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Louisiana Christian Prep   Kilgore College   6:00 PM
  Tribulation Prep   Paris Junior College   7:00 PM
  Houston Community College   Lee College   7:00 PM
  Houston Gladiators   Blinn College   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Navarro College *   Coastal Bend College   4:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   6:00 PM
  Panola College *   Lee College   6:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College *   Blinn College   7:00 PM
  Paris Junior College *   Jacksonville College   7:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College * ^   Angelina College   7:00 PM
Mon. 7 Lamar State College - Port Arthur *   Kilgore College   4:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College * ^   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
  Jacksonville College *   Navarro College   7:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Panola College   7:00 PM
  Lee College *   Trinity Valley Community College   7:00 PM
  Angelina College *   Bossier Parish Community College   7:30 PM
Wed. 9 Kilgore College *   Lee College   7:00 PM
  Paris Junior College *   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   7:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College *   Coastal Bend College   7:30 PM
  Panola College *   Angelina College   7:30 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Blinn College   7:30 PM
Thu. 10 Tyler Junior College * ^   Jacksonville College   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Blinn College *   Kilgore College   4:00 PM
  Angelina College *   Trinity Valley Community College   4:00 PM
  Lee College *   Paris Junior College   4:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College *   Panola College   4:00 PM
  Navarro College *   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   4:00 PM
  Jacksonville College *   Bossier Parish Community College   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Houston Basketball Prep Academy   Tyler Junior College   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Lamar State College - Port Arthur * ^   Lee College   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville College * ^   Coastal Bend College   7:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College ^   Kilgore College   7:30 PM
  Angelina College *   Blinn College   7:30 PM
  "Kruse Kickoff Volleyball Klassic"
  Panola College * ^   Paris Junior College   7:30 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College *   Navarro College   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Paris Junior College * ^   Bossier Parish Community College   4:00 PM
  Kilgore College ^   Panola College   4:00 PM
  Navarro College *   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
  Southwest TX Junior College   Coastal Bend College   4:00 PM
Sun. 20 Schreiner University   Blinn College   4:00 PM
Tue. 22 Lee College * ^   Jacksonville College   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Blinn College * ^   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   7:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Paris Junior College   7:30 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College * ^   Kilgore College   7:30 PM
  Panola College ^   Trinity Valley Community College   7:30 PM
  Coastal Bend College * ^   Angelina College   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Trinity Valley Community College ^   Bossier Parish Community College   4:00 PM
  Kilgore College *   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
  Jacksonville College * ^   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  Paris Junior College * ^   Navarro College   4:00 PM
  Angelina College * ^   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   4:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College * ^   Lee College   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Concordia JV   Jacksonville College   6:00 PM
  Jarvis Christian JV   Angelina College   7:00 PM
  Lone Star College-Tomball   Blinn College   7:00 PM
  Lone Star College-Cy Fair   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Paris Junior College   Jarvis Christian College JV   4:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Trinity Valley Community College   7:00 PM
  Houston Gladiators   Lee College   7:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College ^   Panola College   7:00 PM
  Navarro College * ^   Kilgore College   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Lamar State College - Port Arthur * ^   Coastal Bend College   4:00 PM
  Lee College * ^   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  Panola College *   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College ^   Navarro College   4:00 PM
  North American University   Bossier Parish Community College   4:00 PM
  Kilgore College * ^   Paris Junior College   4:00 PM
  Angelina College * ^   Jacksonville College   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Tyler Junior College *   Bossier Parish Community College   7:00 PM
  Angelina College * ^   Lee College   7:00 PM
  Blinn College * ^   Coastal Bend College   7:30 PM
  Paris Junior College * ^   Trinity Valley Community College   7:30 PM
  Navarro College ^   Panola College   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Lamar State College - Port Arthur * ^   Jacksonville College   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Panola College ^   Kilgore College   4:00 PM
  Lone Star College-Kingwood   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College * ^   Paris Junior College   4:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Navarro College   4:00 PM
  Lone Star College-Tomball   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Coastal Bend College * ^   Jacksonville College   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Lee College * ^   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   7:00 PM
  Paris Junior College * ^   Panola College   7:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Angelina College   7:00 PM
  Navarro College * ^   Bossier Parish Community College   7:00 PM
  Kilgore College ^   Trinity Valley Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Trinity Valley Community College ^   Panola College   4:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur * ^   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  Kilgore College * ^   Bossier Parish Community College   4:00 PM
  Angelina College * ^   Coastal Bend College   4:00 PM
  Paris Junior College *   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
  Jacksonville College * ^   Lee College   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Coastal Bend College   San Antonio College   6:00 PM
  Lone Star College-Cy Fair   Angelina College   7:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Kilgore College   7:00 PM
  Navarro College * ^   Paris Junior College   7:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College ^   Trinity Valley Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 LOYALTY COLLEGE PREP   Paris Junior College   12:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College *   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
  Blinn College * ^   Jacksonville College   4:00 PM
  Lee College * ^   Coastal Bend College   4:00 PM
  Kilgore College * ^   Navarro College   4:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur * ^   Angelina College   4:00 PM
  Panola College ^   Bossier Parish Community College   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Navarro College ^   Trinity Valley Community College   7:00 PM
  Blinn College * ^   Lee College   7:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College * ^   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   7:00 PM
  Paris Junior College * ^   Kilgore College   7:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College *   Panola College   7:30 PM
  Creating Young Minds Academy   Bossier Parish Community College   7:30 PM
  Jacksonville College * ^   Angelina College   7:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Jacksonville College * ^   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   2:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College *   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College * ^   Paris Junior College   4:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College *   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  Panola College ^   Navarro College   4:00 PM
  Lee College * ^   Angelina College   4:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division