News
Angelina
  • Angelina
  • Blinn
  • Kilgore Football
  • Kilgore Softball
  • Kilgora Men's Basketball
  • Panola
  • San Jacinto
  • Trinity Valley
  • Tyler
  • Wharton
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Volleyball
Div I - East Zone
School Conf. Overall
Bossier Parish Community College 0-0 7-0
Panola College 0-0 11-1
Angelina College 0-0 7-5
Navarro College 0-0 6-6
Paris Junior College 0-0 5-7
Northeast Texas Community College 0-0 2-9
Div III
School Conf. Overall
Tyler Junior College 0-0 12-2
Coastal Bend College 0-0 7-9
Div I - South Zone
School Conf. Overall
Blinn College 0-0 6-1
San Jacinto College-North 0-0 9-3
Alvin Community College 0-0 8-5
Wharton County Junior College 0-0 6-4
Laredo Community College 0-0 3-7
Galveston College 0-0 2-6
Scoreboard
Apr 27 4:00 PM
Softball
0 Lamar State College - Port Arthur
0 at San Jacinto College-South
Feb 17 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Western Texas College
9 at Tyler Junior College
Tyler, TX
Feb 17 Final
Softball
1 Western Texas College
4 at Tyler Junior College
Tyler, TX
Feb 16 Final
Softball
4 Lamar State College - Port Arthur
1 vs. Coastal Alabama - South
@ Gulf Shores, Alabama
Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic
Feb 16 Final
Softball
7 Angelina College
10 at San Jacinto College-South
Feb 16 Final
Softball
0 Lamar State College - Port Arthur
6 vs. Wallace Community College-Dothan
@ Gulf Shores, Alabama
Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic
Feb 16 Final - 5 innings
Softball
1 Northeast Texas Community College
9 at Temple College
Temple, TX
Feb 16 Final
Softball
2 Huston Tillotson
4 at Laredo Community College
Feb 16 Final - 5 innings
Softball
4 Odessa College
12 at Tyler Junior College
Tyler, TX
Feb 16 Final - 10 innings
Softball
8 Angelina College
7 at San Jacinto College-South
Feb 16 Final
Softball
9 McLennan Community College
10 at Kilgore College
Feb 16 Final
Softball
7 Shelton State Community College
8 vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur
@ Gulf Shores, Alabama
Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic
Feb 16 Final
Softball
3 Ranger College
1 vs. Navarro College
@ Ft. Worth
Cowtown Classic
Feb 16 Final - 7 innings
Softball
1 Northeast Texas Community College
7 at Temple College
Temple, TX
Feb 16 Final
Softball
1 Huston Tillotson
5 at Laredo Community College
Feb 16 Final
Softball
4 Odessa College
11 at Tyler Junior College
Tyler, TX
Feb 16 Final
Softball
10 McLennan Community College
2 at Kilgore College
Feb 16 Final
Men's Tennis
9 Barton Community College
0 vs. Jacksonville College
@ Plano, TX (Plano East HS)
Feb 16 Cancelled
Softball
Navarro College
vs. Johnson County Community College
@ Ft. Worth, TX
Feb 15 Final - 8 innings
Softball
8 Blinn College
4 vs. Johnson County Community College
@ Ft. Worth, TX
Cowtown Classic
Feb 15 Final
Softball
4 San Jacinto College-South
8 at Angelina College
Feb 15 Final
Softball
2 McLennan Community College
3 at Bossier Parish Community College
Feb 15 Final
Softball
10 Des Moines Area Community College
0 vs. Alvin Community College
@ Ft. Worth, TX
Cowtown Classic
Feb 15 Final
Softball
5 Huston Tillotson
6 at Laredo Community College
Feb 15 Final - 5 innings
Softball
2 Central Community College-Columbus
16 vs. Navarro College
@ Ft. Worth, TX
Feb 15 Final
Softball
6 San Jacinto College-South
8 at Angelina College
Feb 15 Final - 6 innings
Softball
2 Odessa College
11 at Tyler Junior College
Tyler, TX
Feb 15 Final
Softball
9 McLennan Community College
12 at Bossier Parish Community College
Feb 15 Final
Softball
13 Blinn College
12 vs. Des Moines Area Community College
@ Fort Worth, TX
Cowtown Classic
Feb 15 Final
Softball
7 Butler Community College - KS
1 vs. Alvin Community College
@ Fort Worth, TX
Cowtown Classic
Feb 15 Final
Softball
0 Huston Tillotson
3 at Laredo Community College
Feb 15 Final
Softball
0 Weatherford College
1 at Kilgore College
Feb 15 Final
Softball
2 Cloud County Community College
3 vs. Navarro College
@ Fort Worth, TX.
Feb 15 Final
Softball
6 Odessa College
10 at Tyler Junior College
Tyler, TX
Feb 15 Final
Softball
9 Southern Union State Community College
5 vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur
@ Gulf Shores, Alabama
Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic
Feb 15 Final
Softball
10 Butler Community College - KS
5 vs. Blinn College
@ Fort Worth, TX
Cowtown Classic
Feb 15 Final - 8 innings
Softball
3 Lamar State College - Port Arthur
6 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
@ Gulf Shores, Alabama
Faulkner State Sun Chief Classic
Feb 15 Final
Softball
3 Alvin Community College
1 at Indian Hills Community College
Feb 15 Final
Softball
4 Iowa Central Community College
1 vs. Navarro College
@ Fort Worth
Cowtown Classic
Feb 13 Final
Softball
12 Grayson College
13 at Paris Junior College
Feb 13 Final - 6 innings
Softball
2 Hill College
10 at Trinity Valley Community College
Feb 13 Final - 6 innings
Softball
10 Grayson College
0 at Paris Junior College
Feb 13 Final - 8 innings
Softball
5 Hill College
6 at Trinity Valley Community College
Feb 11 Final
Softball
3 Tyler Junior College
2 at Indian Hills Community College
Feb 11 Final - 6 innings
Softball
7 Tyler Junior College
15 at Weatherford College
Feb 11 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Paris Junior College
14 at Grayson College
Feb 11 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Paris Junior College
16 at Grayson College
Feb 09 Final - 5 innings
Softball
1 Galveston College
9 vs. McLennan Community College
@ Scrap Yards - Conroe
2019 San Jacinto Round Robin
Feb 09 Final - 5 innings
Softball
4 Northeast Texas Community College
16 vs. Western Oklahoma State College
@ Cisco, TX
Feb 09 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 UTSA
22 at Laredo Community College
Calendar
Feb 17 TBA
Women's Golf
Univ. of Houston-Victoria - The Club at Colony Creek - Victoria, TX
Feb 17 TBA
Men's Golf
Univ. of Houston-Victoria - Victoria CC - Victoria, TX
Feb 17 1:00 PM
Softball
Bossier Parish Community College
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Feb 17 3:00 PM
Softball
Bossier Parish Community College
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Feb 19 1:00 PM
Softball
Eastern Oklahoma State College
at Paris Junior College
Feb 19 1:00 PM
Softball
Trinity Valley Community College
at Hill College
Feb 19 3:00 PM
Softball
Trinity Valley Community College
at Hill College
Feb 19 3:00 PM
Softball
Texas College
at Angelina College
Feb 19 3:00 PM
Softball
Eastern Oklahoma State College
at Paris Junior College
Feb 19 5:00 PM
Softball
Texas College
at Angelina College
Feb 20 1:00 PM
Softball
McLennan Community College
at San Jacinto College-South
Feb 20 1:00 PM
Softball
Kilgore College
at Grayson College
Feb 20 2:00 PM
Softball
Temple College
at Blinn College
Feb 20 3:00 PM
Softball
McLennan Community College
at San Jacinto College-South
Feb 20 3:00 PM
Softball
Kilgore College
at Grayson College
Feb 20 3:00 PM
Softball
Northeast Texas Community College
at Weatherford College
Feb 20 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Midwestern State Unviersity
vs. Laredo Community College
@ Waco
Feb 20 4:00 PM
Softball
Temple College
at Blinn College
Feb 20 5:00 PM
Softball
Northeast Texas Community College
at Weatherford College
Feb 22 10:00 AM
Softball
Galveston College
vs. Labette Community College
@ Neutral Site
Temple Tournament
Feb 22 10:00 AM
Softball
San Jacinto College-South
vs. Labette Community College
@ Temple Tournament
Feb 22 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Collin County Community College
at Tyler Junior College
Feb 22 10:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Collin County Community College
at Tyler Junior College
Feb 22 11:00 AM
Softball
Blinn College
vs. Howard College
@ Abilene, TX
Abilene Tournament
Feb 22 11:00 AM
Softball
Trinity Valley Community College
vs. John A. Logan College
@ Meridian MS
Rush Invitational
Feb 22 11:00 AM
Softball
Midland College
vs. Coastal Bend College
@ Abilene, Tx.
Feb 22 1:00 PM
Softball
Paris Junior College
at Murray State College
Feb 22 1:00 PM
Softball
Trinity Valley Community College
vs. Wabash Valley College
@ Meridian, MS
Rush Invitational
Feb 22 1:30 PM
Softball
Cisco College
vs. Tyler Junior College
@ Abilene Wylie
Feb 22 1:30 PM
Softball
Ranger College
vs. Blinn College
@ Abilene, TX
Cisco Tournament
Feb 22 1:30 PM
Softball
Howard College
vs. Coastal Bend College
@ Abilene, Tx.
Feb 22 2:00 PM
Softball
Laredo Community College
at El Paso Community College
Feb 22 2:30 PM
Softball
San Jacinto College-South
vs. Temple College
@ Wilson Complex
Temple, TX
Feb 22 2:30 PM
Softball
Northeast Texas Community College
vs. Galveston College
@ Neutral Site
Temple Tournament
Feb 22 3:00 PM
Softball
Paris Junior College
at Murray State College
Feb 22 3:00 PM
Softball
Northeast Mississippi Community College
vs. Bossier Parish Community College
@ Meridian, MS
Rush Invitational
Feb 22 4:00 PM
Softball
Tyler Junior College
vs. Blinn College
@ Abilene, TX
Abilene Tournament
Feb 22 4:00 PM
Softball
Laredo Community College
at El Paso Community College
Feb 22 5:00 PM
Softball
Bevill State Community College
vs. Bossier Parish Community College
@ Meridian, MS
Rush Invitational
Feb 22 5:00 PM
Softball
Trinity Valley Community College
vs. Bishop State Community College
@ Meridian, MS
Rush Invitational
Feb 22 7:00 PM
Softball
Bossier Parish Community College
vs. East Mississippi Community College
@ Meridian, MS
Rush Invitational
Feb 23 9:00 AM
Softball
Southeastern Illinois College
vs. Bossier Parish Community College
@ Meridian, MS
Rush Invitational
Feb 23 9:00 AM
Softball
Tyler Junior College
vs. Howard College
@ Abiliene
Feb 23 9:00 AM
Softball
Blinn College
vs. Midland College
@ Abilene, TX
Abilene Tournament
Feb 23 10:00 AM
Softball
Northwest Kansas Technical College
vs. Galveston College
@ Neutral Site
Temple Tournament
Feb 23 10:00 AM
Softball
San Jacinto College-South
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College
@ Temple Tournament
Feb 23 11:00 AM
Softball
Trinity Valley Community College
vs. East Central Community College
@ Meridian, MS
Rush Invitational
Feb 23 11:30 AM
Softball
Navarro College
vs. Blinn College
@ Abilene, TX
Abilene Tournament
Feb 23 11:30 AM
Softball
Cisco College
vs. Coastal Bend College
@ Abilene, Tx.
Feb 23 11:30 AM
Softball
Tyler Junior College
vs. Murray State College
@ Abilene